UC Basketball District Standings Entering Final Week
The final week of the regular season is among us. Here’s a look at all the district races before the district tournaments get started next week.
GIRLS
6-A:
- Whitwell – 18-10 (3-1)
- Van Buren County – 14-8 (2-1) *play South Pittsburg Friday*
- South Pittsburg – 8-14 (0-3)
7-A:
- Clay County – 20-4 (7-0) *Clinched regular season title*
- Clarkrange – 18-8 (4-3) *play Clay Co. Friday*
- Pickett County – 15-8 (3-3) *play Gordonsville Tuesday and RBS Thursday*
- Red Boiling Springs – 15-9 (3-4) *play Pickett Co. Thursday*
- Gordonsville – 6-18 (0-7) *play Pickett Co. Tuesday*
5-AA:
- York Institute – 22-2 (5-0) *play Jackson, Bledsoe and Monterey*
- Sequatchie County – 12-13 (5-2) *play Jackson Co. Friday*
- Monterey – 13-14 (4-3) *play at York Tuesday*
- Jackson County – 5-15 (2-4) *play Sequatchie and York*
- Bledsoe County – 3-16 (0-7) *play York Friday*
7-AAA:
- Livingston Academy – 22-4 (9-1) *play Upperman Tuesday, Stone Friday*
- Upperman – 23-3 (8-2) *play LA Tuesday, Dekalb Co. Friday*
- White County – 20-8 (7-3) *play Macon Co. Tuesday and Cumberland Co. Friday*
- Cumberland County – 18-7 (6-4) *play Dekalb Co. Tuesday, White Co. Friday*
- Dekalb County – 14-12 (4-6) *play CC Tuesday, Upperman Friday*
- Macon County – 7-18 (1-10) *play White Co. Tuesday*
- Stone Memorial – 8-19 (1-10) *play LA Friday*
6-AAAA:
- Coffee County – 27-2 (5-1)
- Warren County – 19-7 (4-1) *play Shelbyville Tuesday*
- Shelbyville – 7-13 (1-4) *play Warren Co. Tuesday*
- Franklin County – 7-14 (1-5)
9-AAAA:
- Cookeville – 22-3 (6-0) *play Wilson Central Friday, Lebanon next Monday*
- Lebanon – 18-6 (5-1) *play Mt. Juliet Tuesday, Cookeville next Monday*
- Green Hill – 11-14 (2-4)
- Wilson Central – 3-17 (1-4)
- Mt. Juliet – 7-18 (0-5)
BOYS
6-A:
- Van Buren County – 15-8 (3-0) *play South Pitt Friday for title*
- South Pittsburg – 16-9 (2-1) *play Van Buren Friday for share of title*
- Whitwell – 7-17 (0-4)
7-A:
- Clay County – 19-3 (7-0) *clinched regular season title*
- Gordonsville – 17-7 (5-2) *play Pickett Co. Tuesday*
- Pickett County – 14-9 (3-3) *play Gordonsville Tuesday, RBS Thursday*
- Clarkrange – 5-22 (1-6) *play Clay Co. Friday*
- Red Boiling Springs – 3-19 (1-6) *play Pickett Co. Thursday*
5-AA:
- Jackson County – 17-5 (6-0) *play York Thursday, Sequatchie Friday*
- York Institute – 15-9 (4-1) *play Monterey Tuesday, Jackson Thursday, Bledsoe Friday*
- Monterey – 18-11 (4-3) *play at York Tuesday*
- Bledsoe County – 8-13 (2-5)
- Sequatchie County – 4-20 (0-7)
7-AAA:
- Stone Memorial – 21-3 (11-0) *clinched regular season title*
- Livingston Academy – 21-4 (7-3) *play Upperman Tuesday, Stone Friday*
- Upperman – 17-6 (7-3) *play LA Tuesday, Dekalb Co. Friday*
- White County – 16-10 (5-5) *play Macon Tuesday, Cumberland Friday*
- Dekalb County – 12-12 (4-6) *play Cumberland Tuesday, Upperman Friday*
- Cumberland County – 4-22 (2-8)
- Macon County – 5-22 (0-11)
6-AAAA:
- Warren County – 12-15 (4-1) *play at Shelbyville Tuesday for district title*
- Franklin County – 11-13 (4-2)
- Coffee County – 15-8 (3-3)
- Shelbyville – 2-20 (0-5)
9-AAAA:
- Lebanon – 16-8 (5-1) *play Mt. Juliet Tuesday, Cookeville next Monday*
- Green Hill – 18-7 (5-1) *play Wilson Central Tuesday, Mt. Juliet Friday*
- Mt. Juliet – 12-13 (2-3) *play Lebanon Tuesday, Green Hill Friday, Wilson Central next Monday*
- Cookeville – 13-10 (2-4) *play Wilson Central Friday, Lebanon next Monday*
- Wilson Central – 8-14 (0-5)
What's your reaction?
Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0